picture

Terry Mason's Family History Site

Major lines: Allen, Beck, Borden, Buck, Burden, Carpenter, Carper, Cobb, Cook, Cornell, Cowan, Daffron, Davis, Downing, Faubion, Fauntleroy, Fenter, Fishback, Foulks, Gray, Harris, Heimbach, Henn, Holland, Holtzclaw, Jackson, Jameson, Johnson, Jones, King, Lewis, Mason, Massengill, McAnnally, Moore, Morgan, Overstreet, Price, Peck, Rice, Richardson, Rogers, Samuel, Smith, Taylor, Thomas, Wade, Warren, Weeks, Webb, Wodell, Yeiser.

 

Descendants of Francis de Bourdon

Name Index


Wuest

George Morgan
Robert Clark

Wunneburger

Arnold L. b.1914 - Redrock, Bastrop, Texas

Wylie

Edna Gertrude b.1907 - Deer, Newton, Arkansas
Edna Gertrude (R) b.1907 - Deer, Newton, Arkansas
Elizabeth Beatrice b.1859 - , Titus, Texas

Wyman

Clara Jean b.1899 - Aberdeen, Chehalis, Lewis, Washington
Earl -
Frances -
Frances Marion b.1870 -
Laura b.1894 - Aberdeen, Chehalis, Lewis, Washington

Yadon

Mary Lucille

Yantis

Susan Elaine

Yarborough

Mary Delpha b.1851 - Bloomfield, Cooke, Texas

Yarbrough

Alford b.1896 - , , Texas
Alice Lorraine b.1868 - , San Saba, Texas
Alton Pennelton b.1915 - , Garvin, Oklahoma
Bennie Lee b.1914 - , Coweta, Georgia
Bertha Lela b.1899 - , Chickasaw, Indian Territory
Brandy L.
Buelah b.1899 -
Byram Daniel b.1847 - Tallahatchie, Panola, Mississippi
Charles C. b.1910 - , Coweta, Georgia
Clarence Nathan b.1903 - , Chickasaw, Indian Territory
Constance Louise
Deborah Kaye
Dorothy Olene b.1908 - , Atoka, Oklahoma
Doyce Crawford Jr b.1918 - Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Doyce Crawford III
Doyce Crawford b.1898 - , Denton, Texas
Edgar Daniel b.1896 -
Elizabeth
Elizabeth or Elvira Beth b.1871 - , , Texas
Elmer Lee b.1908 -
Ezekiel James b.1846 - , , Mississippi
Floyd Hill b.1905 - , Chickasaw, Indian Territory
George Crawford b.1873 - , Cooke, Texas
George James b.1902 -
George Washington b.1881 - San Saba, San Saba, Texas
Gertie Lee b.1912 - , Garvin, Oklahoma
Hattie Mae b.1918 - Lodi, Pike, Arkansas
Hazel
James b.1908 - , Coweta, Georgia
James Crawford b.1875 - , Cooke, Texas
James Ervin b.1897 - , Chickasaw, Indian Territory
James Franklin b.1884 - , San Saba, Texas
Jennifer Sue
Jim b.1903 - Aubrey, Denton, Texas
Joe Rodney b.1937 -
John Byron Calvin b.1875 - , Cooke, Texas
John Daniel b.1840 - Tallahatchie, Panola, Mississippi
John Riley b.1874 - , Cooke, Texas
Jon Alan
Joseph Edward b.1869 - , Cooke, Texas
Josepha b.1883 - San Saba, San Saba, Texas
Josephine
Kate b.1878 - , San Saba, Texas
Lavatie b.1867 -
Lavelle
Louisa b.1872 - San Saba, San Saba, Texas
Louise b.1897 - Denton, Denton, Texas
Mable b.1899 - Llano, Lano, Texas
Mary Jane b.1869 - San Saba, San Saba, Texas
Melissa Delpha b.1867 - , Cooke, Texas
Minnie b.1909 - Llano, Lano, Texas
Nancy Elizabeth b.1878 - Burns City, Cooke, Texas
Nancy Melinda b.1887 - , San Saba, Texas
Nathan Byron b.1874 - San Saba, San Saba, Texas
Otis b.1894 - Aubrey, Denton, Texas
Prudence b.1900 - , Coweta, Georgia
R.E.
Rebecca Lou
Reece Franklin b.1876 - Burns City, Cooke, Texas
Ruth b.1900 - Gainesville, Cooke, Texas
Sarah Ann b.1856 - , Cooke, Texas
Susan b.1876 - , San Saba, Texas
Syntha E. Almine b.1868 - Gainsville, Cooke, Texas
Thomas F. b.1884 - , Cooke, Texas
Verie b.1901 - Aubrey, Denton, Texas
Vida Rowe b.1897 - Llano, , Texas
William Alonzo b.1878 - , Cooke, Texas
William Riley -
William Riley b.1881 - , Cooke, Texas
Zada Mae b.1868 - Cloud Chief, Washita, Oklahoma
Zola Mae b.1910 - Lindsay, Garvin, Oklahoma

Yardley

Sonja

Yates

Clinton H. b.1924 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Dorothy Gladys b.1926 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Franklin Russell (Ben)
Jo Anne (Jodi)
Joseph Bonner b.1892 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Joseph Daniel b.1917 -
Lillian May b.1919 -
Mildren Pricilla b.1928 -

Yeaney

Robert Adam b.1886 - Redbank Twp., Clarion, Pennsylvania

Yearger

Nina -

Yeater

Christine Graham b.1895 - Sedalia, Pettis, Missouri

Yeates

James Kenneth
Maya Alice

Yeiser

Sarah Jameson b.1824 - Danville, Boyle, Kentucky

Yenna

Eva Jarret b.1890 -

Yerkes

Mary Paul m.1834 -

Yerks

Christina C. (Kathryn) b.1892 - , , Indiana
Daniel F. b.1895 - , , Ohio
Franklin Y. b.1838 - London, Middlesex, Ontario, Canada
Ida E. b.1898 - , , Ohio
Jesse J. b.1889 - , , Indiana

Yglesias

Christopher G. Ray
Kashalea Jullayne
Wesley John
Wesley Lawrence

York

Adah Naomi b.1872 - , Erath, Texas
Annette
Catherine Agnes b.1911 - Dos Palos, Merced, California
Clifford b.1899 - , , Arizona
Clora b.1890 - , , New Mexico
Corienne J.
Daniel Rayford
Darvin E. b.1905 - , , New Mexico
Darwin E. b.1899 - Alamagordo, Otero, New Mexico
Edward
Edward D.
Emilia V. b.1908 - , , Mexico
Emily Jane b.1857 - Bell, Texas
Ethel b.1895 - , , Texas
Eva Mae b.1907 - , , Mexico
Frances b.1880 - , , Texas
Fred V. b.1906 - , , Mexico
Gay A. b.1907 - , , New Mexico
Gay Arthur b.1901 - Alamagordo, Otero, New Mexico
George Albert b.1904 - , Day, Oklahoma
George Edward b.1883 - , , New Mexico
Glen Edward b.1920 - Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz, California
Harrison Bookout b.1847 - , Izard, Arkansas
Henry Clyde b.1879 - , Bell, Texas
Illa Fay
James Leo b.1923 - Loraine, Mitchell, Texas
James Louis b.1895 - Desdemoni, Eastland, Texas
Jeremiah (Jerry) Franklin b.1892 - White Oaks, Lincoln, New Mexico
Jeremiah Frank b.1864 - , Erath, Texas
Jeremiah M. b.1838 - , Overton, Tennessee
Jessee C. b.1886 - , , New Mexico
John b.1900 - , Day, Oklahoma
Joseph Arnold b.1893 - , , Texas
Leola Irene b.1906 - , Mitchell, Texas
Leona b.1905 - , Mitchell, Texas
Leonard Marion b.1893 - , , New Mexico
Lewis or Louis Thomas b.1861 - , Bell, Texas
Martha b.1841 - , Overton, Tennessee
Marvin J. b.1896 - , , Texas
Mary Luvina b.1859 - Stephenville, Erath, Texas
Maud A. b.1895 - , , Texas
Nancy Adeline b.1866 - , Erath, Texas
Nora Butler b.1885 - , , New Mexico
Orpha b.1887 - , , New Mexico
Ruth
Ruth Elizabeth b.1898 - Mayhill, Otero, New Mexico
Thomas Anderson b.1888 - , , New Mexico
Virgie
Virgil Harris b.1879 - , Erath, Texas
William b.1835 - , Overton, Tennessee
William b.1895 - , , New Mexico
William Cary b.1889 - , , New Mexico
William Edward b.1869 - Belton, Bell, Texas
William Keith b.1864 - Paluxy Creek community, Erath, Texas
Winifred M. b.1900 - , , New Mexico

Yost

Lynn Marie

Younes

Dorothy Jane

Young

Alisha Gail
Amanda Ellen
Amelia
Bailey Graham
Betty J.
Bob
Bradley Alexander Gordon
Bruce Robert
Charles Thomas
Cierra Storm
Clyde -
Clyde b.1906 -
Cora Belle m.1913 - , Boone, Arkansas
Guy Anderson b.1909 - , Benton, Arkansas
Hattie Elizabeth m.1913 - , Boone, Arkansas
Jessica Ann
Joe
Joseph Edward
Kimberley Anne
Lawrence James
Lawrence Lynn Jr
Luther Jackson
Myrta Katharine b.1875 - , Fremont, Iowa
Natalie
Nichole Elizabeth
Paul Timothy
Rachele LaNae
Ricky Howard
Ryan Lee
Shanon Lee
Shawna Michele
Tara Denise
Una Pearl
Vicki Kaye
Virgie m.1907 - , Boone, Arkansas
William
William Ormond -

Youngberg

Allison Kay
Amanda
Brent Paullin
Briana Beth
Chad Lynn
Chelsea Marie
Connie May
Cory Shawn
Curtis James
Danette
David John
Debbie Ann
Douglas Evern
Duane Z
Dustin Lanford
Eric Ezra
Evern Olend
Gary Duane
Jenny Lynn
Joanne
John Michael
Juleen
Kerri Lee
Kurt Alan
Loralyn
Lynn Zaugg
Mary Jean
Matthew Duane
Matthew John
Michael John
Mindy Sue
Peggy Sue
Robert Bruce
Russell Evern
Steven Kent
Tawnya Marie
Toby Lee
Travis Vaughn
Tyson John
Vaughn Evern

Youngblood

Donna
Miranda Armintie (Mintie) m.1901 - Denver City, Yoakum, Texas

Youngclaus

Katie Marie
Lance Foster
Measure Scott

Youngt

Elizabeth Elliott b.1843 - , , Virginia

Yowell

Jerry L.

Zachary

Daniel Wayne
Delisa Dawn
Jennifer Ann
Joe m.1904 -
John m.1867 -
Kevin Ralph

Zamora

Alberto Maximo
Mariana Mercedes

Zappia

Freda

Zathan

Stephanie Denis

Zaugg

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Aaron Nathaniel
Adam Jeffery
Alan Richard
Alexis Marie
Alonzo Nebeker
Amanda
Amanda Leanne b.1990 - Portland, Multnomah, Oregon
Ami Lyn
Andrea
Andrew David
Anthony Ned
April
August Abraham b.1893 - Park Valley, Box Elder, Utah
Barbara
Baylee
Becky
Bertha Emily b.1895 - Park Valley, Box Elder, Utah
Branden Jeffrey
Brandi Lea
Brenda Lynelle
Bret
Brian Earl
Brian Robert
Brittany
Brittany Ann
Brody
Byran Lee
Candice
Carrie Dale
Carson Gavin
Carson Wade
Cathy Noel
Chad Lee
Charles Edward
Charles Ernest
Clair B
Cohen R.
Cory Abraham
Craig Douglas
Curt Dwaine
Curtis Rees
Dale Lee
Dallin
Daniel Collett
Danielle
Darin Ray
Darlene
Darrell M
Darren R
David August
David Mangelson
Debra Lyn
Derek Leroy
Derral Randall
Derrek Scott
Diane
Dion B b.1948 - Ogden, Weber, Utah
Donovan Russell
Douglas Allen
Douglas Frederick
Dustin Blair
Earl Marvin
Edesa
Eileen
Elisa Helen
Eliza Mary b.1897 - Park Valley, Box Elder, Utah
Emily
Erich Cameron
Erich Walter
Erin
Ernest Frederick b.1892 - Park Valley, Box Elder, Utah
Ethal
Ethan Darrell
Ethan Joseph
Eunice
Eva Amelia b.1899 - Park Valley, Box Elder, Utah
Evan Collett
Evone
Frederick Matthews b.1928 - La Grande, Union, Oregon
Garrett
Gentry Derral
Glen Randall
Gregory Charles
Heidi Christina
Heidi Cherice
Heidi Lynne
Holly Ann
Jacob Edward
Jacob Frederick
Jacob Shaun
Jake Bowen
James David
Janette
Jared Rulon
Jean Frederick b.1869 - Colombier, Neuchatel, Switzerland
Jeffrey Curtis
Jeffrey Lyal
Jeffry Nelson
Jenalee
Jennifer
Jeremy John
Jessica
Jill
John Alexander
John Karl
John Nebeker b.1935 - La Grande, Union, Oregon
Joseph Chadwick b.1907 - Stirling, Alberta, Canada
Julie
Karen Joy
Karl David b.1901 - Park Valley, Box Elder, Utah
Karna Marie
Karrie Ann
Kassandra Jill
Katharine
Kathleen
Katie
Keith Randall
Kelly Lynn
Kelly R
Kendra Ann
Kenneth Gordon
Kerina Lynn
Kimmel Korin
Kip
Kiya LeAnn
Laraine
Laura
Laura Lee
LeAnn
Lenore B
Leon Nebeker b.1937 - Ogden, Weber, Utah
Linda
Linda Ayn
Lindsey
Linette
Loralee
Lorenzo Louis b.1906 - Stirling, Alberta, Canada
Louis Amis b.1874 - Le Landeron, Neuchatel, Switzerland
Lowell R
Lyal Stringham
Lynn Chadwick
Madison
Marcille
Mark Mangelson
Martha Helen
Mary Ellen b.1942 - Ogden, Weber, Utah
Mary Lynne
Maxine
McCance Bevans
Melanie
Melinda Kay
Melissa
Michael Allen
Michael Allen
Michael Gordon
Michael Joseph
Michael Reid
Michelle
Michelle
Mieke
Mikayla
Mindi Nicole
Misty Dawn
Myrna Inez
Nathan Warren
Nathen Joshua
Ned Leroy
Neil Randall
Nicole Suzanne
Noel Stringham
Nola
Pamela Kae
Paul b.1904 - Park Valley, Box Elder, Utah
Rachel Carolyn
Randell John
Ray Fredrick
Rebecca Ann
Rebekah
Reed Kent
Richard Dean b.1958 - Provo, Utah, Utah
Robert Mark
Robin
Rollin Stringham
Ronee
Rory Allen
Rosemary Jean
Roxie May
Rulon b.1912 - La Grande, Union, Oregon
Russell Dean
Russell Rollin
Ruth Ann b.1950 - Ogden, Weber, Utah
Ryan Adam
Ryan Neil
Samantha
Sara Lynn
Sarah Jane
Scott Allen
Sean Reed
Seneca Irene
Shalene
Shanna Leanne
Shawn Frederick
Shaylee Irene
Sheila Jeanne
Shellie Annette
Sherry
Skyler Ryan
Spensir William Chadwick
Stacie Janel
Stephanie
Steven Dale
Steven Troy
Stuart Allen
Stuart Stringham
Sydney
Sydney Marie
Sylvia
Talmage Randall
Tasha LaFay
Taylor Cw
Terri
Terry Weston
Thomas Collett
Thomas Collett (R)
Tiera
Tonya Lynn
Travis Joseph
Trevor
Troy
Tyler Andrew
Tyler Paul
Tyler Wade
Tyson Bennett
Tyson Ryan
Valerie Renee
Vergil Nebeker
Vickie Joe
Waldo Stringham
Wendell Nebeker
Wendy Jayne
Wendy Lee
Wilford
Wilfred Lee
Wilma Marie
Zina

Zavisch

Herbert George b.1877 - Flatonia, Fayette, Texas

Zimmer

Dallas William
Eros Jean
Helen Ruth
Mervyn John
Raymond John
Samuel William

Zimmerman

W. b.1879 -

Ziniker

Hazel Christina b.1904 - Creswell, Lane, Oregon

Zorns

Andrew b.1756 - , Augusta, Virginia
Andrew Jr b.1794 - Monongahela, Washington, Pennsylvania
Catherine -
Emma Elizabeth (Emza) b.1820 - , Greenup, Kentucky
Martin b.1822 - , Greenup, Kentucky
Martin b.1798 - , , Kentucky
Phillip m.1807 - Lewis Co., Ky
Rachel b.1826 - , Greenup, Kentucky
Rebecca b.1823 - , Greenup, Kentucky

Zubiate

Francisco (Frank) Contreras
Genevieve Brown
James Peyton (Bubba)
Johnny Brown
Magdalena (Maggie) Deborah Louise

Zundel

Sheri Lynn

Zuniga

Miguel Angel


Surname List